Lot

60

Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich,

Unfortunately, your registration has been declined by the auctioneer. You can contact the auctioneer on +49 (0)6101 8211 for more information.
Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
1/11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 1 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 2 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 3 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 4 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 5 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 6 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 7 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 8 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 9 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 10 of 11
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, - Image 11 of 11
Bad Vilbel
Figurengruppe "Abschied des Kriegers" - Royal Vienna Wahliss, Entwurf von Albin Döbrich, vollplastische Darstellung eines Kriegers zu Pferde beim Abschied von seiner Geliebten, heller Scherben, partiell glasiert, polychrom bemalt, auf Natursockel sign. "Doebrich", Boden mit grüner Marke und rote Malerziffer 1234 628, gepresste Modellnummer 1234 F2, Glasur krakeliert,Füße der weiblichen Figur geklebt, rechtes Pferdebein mit Haarriss, H.ca.42cm, L.ca.43cm

Figure group ''Farewell of the Warrior'' - Royal Vienna Wahliss, designed by Albin Döbrich, fully plastic depiction of a warrior on horseback while saying goodbye to his lover, light shrads, partially glazed, painted polychrome, signed on natural base ''Doebrich'', bottom with green mark and red painter sign 1234 628, pressed model number 1234 F2, glaze crackled, feet of a female figure glued, right horse leg with hairline crack, H.ca.42cm, L.ca.43cm

164th Sale: Asian Art, Art & Antiques, Jewellery

Friedrich-Ebert-Str. 2
Bad Vilbel
61118

General delivery information available from the auctioneer

Wir versenden weltweit.

We would be happy to pack and ship your auctioned items for you.

We ship worldwide.

Important Information

Nothing important.

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions