To include a large collection of Doulton and a single-owner collection of 20th Century glass
Ripon, North Yorkshire

  • 10:00 - 16:00 BST
  • 10:00 - 19:00 BST
  • 09:00 - 10:00 BST

Currency: GBP
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 26.40%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5.94%

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk 01765 699200

  • Carpets & Rugs (40)
40 item(s)

  • 40 item(s)

A KASHAN CARPET, CIRCA 1970. 405cm by 305cmCONDITION REPORTIn generally good condition commensurate with age and use.  ...[more]

A MOROCCAN RUNNER, CIRCA 1970. 220cm by 110cm ...[more]

A PERSIAN HERIZ CARPET. 373cm by 260cm ...[more]

AN AFGHAN ZIEGLER CARPET. 295cm by 245cm ...[more]

A LARGE PAIR OF CARPETS. (2) 375cm by 275cm ...[more]

AN IRANIAN KASHAN CARPET, with cream ground. 290cm by 200cm ...[more]

A MOROCCAN RUG, CIRCA 1970. 185cm by 130cm ...[more]

A PERSIAN QASHQAI RUNNER. 260cm by 170cm ...[more]

AN AFGHAN RUNNER, CIRCA 1980. 305cm by 86cm ...[more]

A PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, the rich red ground with medallion design and floral pattern border. 306cm by 208cm ...[more]

A MOROCCAN RUG, CIRCA 1970. 224cm by 125cm ...[more]

AN INDIAN AMRITSAR CARPET, 1900. 420cm by 400cm ...[more]

A PERSIAN BAKHTIAR CARPET, CIRCA 1950. 290cm by 166cm ...[more]

Lot 517

AN AFGHAN RUG

AN AFGHAN RUG. 190cm by 105cm ...[more]

A MALAYER CARPET, CIRCA 1930. 396cm by 154cm ...[more]

A MALAYER RUNNER, CIRCA 1930. 360cm by 102cm ...[more]

A PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, the multi-coloured ground with floral pattern. 310cm by 200cm ...[more]

A LARGE TURKISH CARPET. 350cm by 260cmCONDITION REPORTFaded and worn. Dirty in places and generally in country house condition.  ...[more]

A TURKISH CARPET, CIRCA 1970. 390cm by 290cm ...[more]

A MOROCCAN RUG, CIRCA 1970. 214cm by 150cm ...[more]

AN IRANIAN CARPET, the rich red ground with all-over pattern. 468cm by 244cm ...[more]

A FINE TABRIZ RUG, CIRCA 1980, circular. 160cm diameter ...[more]

A PERSIAN SUROK RUNNER, with medallion design. 330cm by 121cm ...[more]

A BOKHARA CARPET, medallion pattern on a red ground. 228cm by 170cm ...[more]

A PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, the red ground with bespoke medallion design. 255cm by 160cm ...[more]

A PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET, with red ground. 268cm by 138cm ...[more]

A FINELY WOVEN IRANIAN CARPET, with all-over pattern. 275cm by 150cm ...[more]

A KERMAN CARPET, CIRCA 1960. 349cm by 238cmCONDITION REPORTIn generally good condition commensurate with age and use.  ...[more]

A TURKISH MILAS CARPET, CIRCA 1970. 470cm by 350cmCONDITION REPORTIn very poor condition. ...[more]

AN AFGHAN CARPET. 246cm by 334cm ...[more]

Lot 537

A KASHAN CARPET

A KASHAN CARPET. 340cm by 243cm ...[more]

  • 40 item(s)