233
Lot
233
Interessante e raro acquerello su carta in cornice dorata (lievi segni di umidità). L'opera è pubblicata in Gennaro Pardo a cura di Benedetto Patera catalogo monografico della mostra commemorativa del 1958, Tav.8-9. Cm 62x28.<br>Interesting and rare watercolor on gilded frame paper (slight signs of humidity). The work is published in Gennaro Pardo by Benedetto Patera monographic catalog of the 1958 commemorative exhibition, Tables 8-9. Cm 62x28.
For Galleria Sarno delivery information please telephone +39 091581848.
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later