Auction closed
Geneve
Live webcast

Auction dates


  • (Lots: 1-60)

Viewing dates

  • 12:00 - 19:00 GMT
  • 12:00 - 19:00 GMT
  • 12:00 - 19:00 GMT

Auction details

Currency: CHF
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 27.02%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 8.10%

Venue address

Rue Prevost Martin 51, Geneve, 1205, Switzerland

Auction house

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +41 22 320 1177

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

  • Sculpture (9)
Remove filter

Creator / Brand

You’re currently pending approval by the auctioneer. In the meantime you can continue to place bids from the lot page which will be accepted once you’re approved.
9 item(s)

Filtered by:

  • Category
  • List
  • Grid
  • 9 item(s)
    /page

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Camille Pissarro (1830-1903), Etudes de moissonneurs , dessin recto-verso, lavis et crayon de graphite sur papier, estampillé C.P (L613B) sur l...

Yves Klein (1928-1962), Table d'Or , technique mixte (plexiglas, piètement en métal et feuille d'or), signée par Mme Rotraut Klein-Moquay et numér...

Richard Prince (1949), Portrait, 1997, acrylique, encre et graphite sur papier, signée et datée, 51x46,5 cmEtiquette au verso : Barbara Gladstone ...

Mauro Staccioli (1937-2018), Equilibrio sospeso, sculpture en acier patiné sur socle en bois peint, signée et numérotée 4/9, 37x38x18,5 cmLA COLLE...

Jean-Luc Moerman (1967), Hybride , 2004, huile et acrylique sur toile, signée, monogrammée, datée et titrée au verso, dia. 120 cmLA COLLECTION D'...

Chéri Samba (1956), Discours aux affamés , 1991, acrylique sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, contredatée et titrée au verso, 140x196 cmPr...

Abdoulaye Konaté (1953), Papillon bleu, assemblage de tissus imprimés, signé, 240x300 cmProvenance: Blain Southern Gallery, LondresExposition: Abd...

Loading...Loading...
  • 9 item(s)
    /page

Recently Viewed Lots