Auction closed (2 day sale)
Gent

  • (Lots: 1-519)

  • (Lots: 520-1074)

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 26.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

Heilig kruisplein 10, Gent, 90400, Belgium

Add to favourites Ask a question phone_in_talk +32(0)497 283949

  • Chinese Works of Art (49)
49 item(s)

  • 49 item(s)

Chinese lidded jar famille rose 19th centuryChinese dekselpot famille rose 19e eeuwH 21.5 Dia 22 cm ...[more]

Chinese GU vase in blue poudré with design of birds and flowersChinese GU vaas in bleu poudré met decor van vogels en bloemenH 47 cm ...[more]

Pair of Chinese famille rose vasesKoppel Chinese vazen famille roseH 59 cm ...[more]

Pair Chinese lidded vases decor animals and flowersKoppel Chinese dekselvazen gedecoreerd met dieren en bloemenH 38 cm ...[more]

Large gilded standing wooden Buddha statueGroot verguld staand houten BoeddhabeeldH 115 cm ...[more]

Gilded wooden statue of a kneeling Buddha, ThailandVerguld houten beeld van een knielende Boeddha, ThailandH 92 cm ...[more]

Foo dog in painted polychrome ceramicsFoo hond in beschilderd polychroom keramiek28.5 x 30.5 x 18.5 cm ...[more]

Chinese crackle vase, peacock decor, Republic period, markedChinese craquelé vaas, pauwendecor, periode Republic, gemerktH 43 cm ...[more]

Chinese famille rose baluster vase with peacock design, circa 1970Chinese balustervaas famille rose met pauwdecor, circa 1970H 62 cm ...[more]

Early 19th century Chinese famille rose vase, marked KangxiChinese vaas famille rose vroeg 19e eeuw, gemerkt KangxiH 59 cm ...[more]

Chinese garden stool with decoration Chinese garden with figures, 20th centuryChinese tuinkruk met decor Chinese tuin met figuren, 20e eeuwH 49 cm

Chinese Tianqiuping apple green glazed vase, 20th CChinese Tianqiuping vaas in appelgroen glazuur, 20e eeuwH 54.5 cm ...[more]

Chinese/Japanese plate blue/white with poemChinees/Japans bordje blauw/wit met gedichtDia 15.5 cm ...[more]

Incense holder in the shape of a Foo dog 18/19th centuryWierookhouder in de vorm van een Foo hond 18/19e eeuwH 20 cm ...[more]

3 Chinese celadon vases late 19th centuryLot van 3 Chinese celadon vazen eind 19e eeuwH 42.5 - 57 - 60 cm ...[more]

Finely sculpted Chinese lid vase in amethyst roseFijn geculpteerd Chinees dekselvaasje in amethist roseH 19 cm ...[more]

Pair of Chinese rosewood pedestals with marble inlaid topKoppel Chinese pedestals in rozenhout met marmeren ingelegd bladH 91 cm ...[more]

Chinese blue/white dishes 18th centuryChinese blauw/witte schotels 18e eeuw29.5 x 21 & 38 x 32.5 cm ...[more]

Chinese blue/white dishes 18th centuryChinese blauw/witte schotels 18e eeuw30 x 20.5 & 41.5 x 36.5 cm ...[more]

2 Chinese GU vases 19th century2 Chinese GU vazen 19e eeuwH 37.5 - 38 cm ...[more]

3 Chinese Canton plates3 Chinese Kanton bordenDia 21.5 cm ...[more]

Bronze pho dogs Japanese 19th centuryBronzen pho honden Japans 19e eeuwH 27 - 27.5 cm ...[more]

Wooden Foo dogs, Chinese 19th centuryHouten Foo honden, Chinees 19e eeuw32 x 24 x 12 cm ...[more]

Chinese ginger jar famille roseChinese gemberpot famille roseH 25.5 cm ...[more]

A collection of Chinese plates blue/white (7) and Canton plateLot Chinese borden blauw/wit (7) en Kanton bordDia 21 - 23 cm ...[more]

A collection of 15 Chinese saucers blue/white an ImariLot van 15 Chinese bordjes, Imari, blauw/witDia 10.5 - 13 cm ...[more]

3 finely carved Chinese serpentine figurines3 fijn gesneden Chinese beeldjes uit serpentijnH 19.5 - 28 - 33cm ...[more]

Pair of 20th century Chinese blue/white lidded vasesKoppel 20e eeuwse Chinese blauw/witte dekselvazenH 51.5 cm ...[more]

Chinese tomb vase in glazed earthenware, presumably 6th centuryChinese grafvaas in geglazuurd aardewerk, vermoedelijk 6e eeuwH 45.5 cm ...[more]

  • 49 item(s)