Creator / Brand
48 item(s)/page
Besler, Basil (1561-1629) "Hyacinths and Tulips", coloured copper engraving, from "Hortus Eystetten
Besler, Basil (1561-1629) "Narcissus", coloured copper engraving, from "Hortus Eystettensis", 50x40
Besler, Basil (1561-1629) "Narcissus and chess flower", coloured copper engraving, from "Hortus Eys
Besler, Basil (1561-1629) "Easter Glory and Tellweed", coloured copper engraving, from "Hortus Eyst
Besler, Basil (1561-1629) "Iris, crocus and lily", coloured copper engraving, from "Hortus Eystette
Bach, Elvira (*1951) "Summer" 1995, colour serigraph, 81/90, b. sign./num./dat., 95x76cm (w.f. 133x
Bach, Elvira (*1951) "Summer" 1995, colour serigraph, 81/90, b. sign./num./dat., 95x76cm (w.f. 133x110cm)
Berber, Mersad (1940-2012) "Girl's head in front of a light blue horizon", woodcut/mixed media/gold
Berber, Mersad (1940-2012) "Girl's head in front of a light blue horizon", woodcut/mixed media/gold foil, sign. b.l., SM 32x22,5cm (w.f. 38,5x28cm)
Berber, Mersad (1940-2012) "Girl with Dress" 1974, woodcut/ mixed media/ gold foil, b.r. 2x sign./d
Berber, Mersad (1940-2012) "Girl with Dress" 1974, woodcut/ mixed media/ gold foil, b.r. 2x sign./dat., SM 32,3x22,6cm (w.f. 38,5x28cm)
Brauer, Arik (1929-2021) "A tree for many kinds of fruit", colour etching, 60/250, below sign./beti
Brendel, Karl Alexander (1877-1945) "Mother and Child", colour woodcut, b. sign./inscr., PM 26,5x32
Brendel, Karl Alexander (1877-1945) "Mother and Child", colour woodcut, b. sign./inscr., PM 26,5x32,5cm (45,8x51cm), min. spotty and yellowed
Christo (1935-2020) "Wrapped Reichstag" 1992, Offset, b.r. sign., i. print sign./dat., with Artes c
Christo (1935-2020) "Wrapped Reichstag" 1992, Offset, b.r. sign., i. print sign./dat., with Artes certificate, PM 57,8x74cm (w.f. 79,5x94cm)
Dix, Otto (1891-1969) "Sailor with child" 1961, lithograph, 29/49, b. sign./titl./dat./num., WVZ 27
Dix, Otto (1891-1969) "Sailor with child" 1961, lithograph, 29/49, b. sign./titl./dat./num., WVZ 275, 55x54cm (w.f. 86x74cm)
Dorazio, Piero (1927-2005) "Kalithea" 1977, colour lithograph, 55/100, b. sign./dat./num., 55,5x76c
Dorazio, Piero (1927-2005) "Kalithea" 1977, colour lithograph, 55/100, b. sign./dat./num., 55,5x76cm (w.f. 57,5x77,5cm), at margins min. wavy
2 Eitner, Ernst (1867-1955) "At Hospental" and "Village street with fountain", etchings, each sign.
Eitner, Ernst (1867-1955) "Portrait of an Infant" 1936, etching, b.r. sign., t.l. sign./dat. in pla
Ende, Hans am (1864-1918) "The Mill" 1894, etching, b. inscr./titl., SM 42x75,8cm (w.f. 60x90cm), s
Ende, Hans am (1864-1918) "The Mill" 1894, etching, b. inscr./titl., SM 42x75,8cm (w.f. 60x90cm), slightly spotty and yellowed
Felixmüller, Conrad (1897-1977) "Birth Announcement Susanne, Leipzig" 1953/1985, woodcut, b.l. mono
Fiedler, Arnold (1900-1985) "Sorgen" 1919, etching, b. sign./dat./tit., verso collection stamp Muse
Fuchs, Ernst (1930-2015) "Genesis", colour lithograph, e.a., b. sign./inscr., PM 50,2x32,4cm (w.f.
Fuchs, Ernst (1930-2015) "Genesis", colour lithograph, e.a., b. sign./inscr., PM 50,2x32,4cm (w.f. 76,8x56,5cm), sheet slightly wavy and spotty
Fuchs, Ernst (1930-2015) "Bouquet of flowers in vase", color lithograph, 41/120, below sign./num.,
Heldt, Werner (1904-1954) "Weißensee" 1949, lithograph, 51/110, b. monogr./dat./num., verso inscrib
Illies, Arthur (1870-1952) "Swans III" 1896, colour etching/etching, estate stamp on verso, PM 13,8
Illies, Arthur (1870-1952) "Swans III" 1896, colour etching/etching, estate stamp on verso, PM 13,8x17cm, SM 39x27cm (w.f. 32,3x42,5cm)
Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Zu Nigromontanus" 1980, red chalk etching, 58/60, b. sign./dat./num., p
Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Zu Nigromontanus" 1980, red chalk etching, 58/60, b. sign./dat./num., plate dat./tit., PM ca. 59x49cm, SM ca. 64,5x53cm
Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Lamme-Toy" (yellow) 1986, colour lithograph, b. sign./dat./inscr. "Sing
Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Journaille" 1992, etching, 2nd state, b. sign./dat./inscr., dat./inscr.
Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Umsooonst" 1976, etching, 19/99, u. sign./dat./num., plate sign./dat./i
Janssen, Horst (1929-1995) "Langenhorner Spielchen (zu Drollerei)", etching, b.r. sign./dat., sign.
Kressel, Diether (1925-2015) "5 nach 12" 1970, colour etching, catalog raisonné 79, PM 47,3x38,7cm,
Kuckei, Peter (1938-2023) "o.T." 1989, colour etching, 12/18, b. sign./dat./num., PM 7,7x19,8cm, SM
Kuckei, Peter (1938-2023) "o.T." 1989, colour etching, 12/18, b. sign./dat./num., PM 7,7x19,8cm, SM 21,3x30,5cm
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) "Cattle Herd" 1974, collage, b. sign./dat., narrow silver bar (small d
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) "Text Meadow with Grazing Cows" 1974, colour etching, proof, b. sign./
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) "Text Meadow with Grazing Cows" 1974, colour etching, proof, b. sign./dat./titl./inscr., PM 12,8x17,2cm, SM 33x34,5cm
Leissler, Arnold (1939-2014) "Midsommar I Arild" 1990-1992, offset print (after a drawing), with tr
Man Ray (1890-1976) "Pour Crevel" 1965, colour etching/Japanese paper, IX/X, b. sign./num./dat., PM
Meid, Hans (1883-1957) "Spring Evening" 1916, etching, u. sign./dat./titl., b.r. sign./dat. in the
Mauder, Walter H. (1913-1999) "Mountain panorama with houses" c. 1975, woodcut, folding sheet as Ch
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Oryx antelope", woodcut, b. stamp sign./inscr., part of a Christmas
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Oryx antelope", woodcut, b. stamp sign./inscr., part of a Christmas card, PM 16,3x7,1cm, SM 10,5x21cm
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Giraffe", woodcut, mounted on paper, b. sign., SM 19x8,5cm (30x21cm)
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Giraffe", woodcut, mounted on paper, b. sign., SM 19x8,5cm (30x21cm), slightly stained
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Peacock", woodcut, mounted on paper, b. sign., SM 19,8x9cm (30x21cm)
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Peacock", woodcut, mounted on paper, b. sign., SM 19,8x9cm (30x21cm), t. min. stotty
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Lynx", woodcut, mounted on paper, b. sign./titl., SM 10,2x21cm (21x3
Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Lynx", woodcut, mounted on paper, b. sign./titl., SM 10,2x21cm (21x30cm)
2 Theuerjahr, Heinz (1913-1991) "Roe deer" and "Lying herd of antelopes" 1980/81, woodcuts, mounted
Schaper, Friedrich (1869-1956) "Senator August Lattmann (1858-1936)" 1915, etching, b.r. sign./dat.
2 Schaper, Friedrich (1869-1956) "Horse Flock" and "Lying Shepherd" 1908, etchings, each inscr. on
Telge, Clara (1870-1947) "Billy goat with kid", etching, b.r. sign., PM 16,3x11,4cm, SM 34x26,2cm,
Telge, Clara (1870-1947) "Billy goat with kid", etching, b.r. sign., PM 16,3x11,4cm, SM 34x26,2cm, slightly spotty, verso remains of mounting
Werkmeister, Wolfgang (*1941) "Withered" 1973, colour etching, 2/60, b. sign./dat./num./tit., sign.
Werkmeister, Wolfgang (*1941) "My Island of Wish or a Remnant of Terminal Moraine" 1972, colour etc
Werkmeister, Wolfgang (*1941) "Hopeless or a melancholic juxtaposition" 1972, colour etching, 18/45
Yin Jun (*1974) "Crying 3" 2007, silkscreen, 65/69, b. sign./num./dat., SM 57x66cm (w.f. 80,3x89cm)
Yin Jun (*1974) "Crying 5" 2008, silkscreen, 15/120, b. sign./dat./num., 57x59,5cm (w.f. 83x80cm)
48 item(s)/page