A Winter Landscape, Netherlands, oil on canvas, signed A. Schelfhout, probably Andreas
Schelfhout (1787-1870), 21,5 x 29 cm, frame: 45 x 52 cm // Provenance: South German
private propertyWinterliches Eisvergnügen
Niederlande, Öl / Leinwand, links unten signiert "A.Schelfhout", wohl Andreas Schelfhout (1787-1870)
21,5 x 29 cm, Rahmen: 45 x 52 cm
Provenienz: Süddeutscher Privatbesitz
A Winter Landscape, Netherlands, oil on canvas, signed A. Schelfhout, probably Andreas Schelfhout (1787-1870), 21,5 x 29 cm, frame: 45 x 52 cm // Provenance: South German private property
21.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium