518
Lot
518
Emilio Boni (1844-1867) - Watercolor Venice
Watercolor on paper. Filigree painted representation of a gondola in front of the Giudecca.
Signature lower left. Framed with passepartout under glass, there traces of age and usage, otherwise good condition. Picture detail h. 15,5cm, b. 30cm.
Aquarell auf Papier. Filigran gemalte Darstellung einer Gondel vor der Giudecca.
Signatur unten links. Mit Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt, dort Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand. Bildausschnitt H. 15,5cm, B. 30cm.
Your question has been sent to the auctioneer.
There was an error sending your enquiry, why not try again later
General delivery information available from the auctioneer